2009 Zone 3 Results

Big Green Lake –┬áJune 12-14, 2009

Place Angler Club # of Fish Total Weight
1 Kevin Fassbind Bay View 10 34.66
2 Brady Farrell Bay View 10 34.62
3 Jason Loewe Beaver Dam 10 30.96
4 Bob Foster Beaver Dam 10 29.58
5 Keith Matush Badgerland 10 28.43
6 Jesse Kind Beaver Dam 10 26.18
7 Doug Blank Lake Ripley 10 25.70
8 Charlie Voight Beaver Dam 10 25.37
9 Dru Appelhans Rockford 9 24.56
10 Jason Ferge River County 10 24.40
11 Perry Peck Stateline 9 24.33
12 Brad Lemke C & R Bass 10 23.95
13 Brian Beranek C & R Bass 10 23.46
14 Alan Mecikaiski C & R Bass 10 23.38
15 Todd Brunson Bay View 10 23.30
16 Rex McTier River County 9 23.04
17 Shane Holden 4 – Lakes 10 22.61
18 Tom Haynes C & R Bass 9 22.42
19 Jason Komoroski Beaver Dam 10 22.37
20 Dan McAdams Madison Bass 8 22.30
21 Augie Pflum River County 10 22.30
22 Logan Bliss Madison Bass 10 22.20
23 Wells Kaiser Madison Bass 10 21.84
24 Jon Kelter Lake Ripley 7 21.75
25 Kyle Block River County 10 21.70
26 Eric Hidde Beaver Dam 9 21.45
27 Bert West Bay View 8 21.06
28 Jim Dick Blackhawk 8 20.68
29 Tim Theobald Madison Bass 8 20.64
30 Bill Wilson Bay View 8 20.21
31 Adam Eisele Lake Ripley 7 18.78
32 Linda Wilson Bay View 8 18.40
33 Joe McMinn Rockford 9 18.21
34 Jesse Domer C & R Bass 7 17.66
35 Tom Butzine C & R Bass 8 17.61
36 Greg Haut Beaver Dam 8 17.41
37 Dan Helmer Beaver Dam 9 17.38
38 Derek Hoffman Bay View 8 17.18
39 QD Olsen 4 – Lakes 6 17.12
40 Ed Anders Angler’s Edge 8 16.76
41 Dan Ehmen Angler’s Edge 6 16.55
42 John Fetzer River County 6 16.38
43 Chuck Knuteson 4 – Lakes 6 16.32
44 Fred Foster Beaver Dam 7 15.77
45 Cory Herwig River County 6 15.60
46 Tony Melvin Blackhawk 7 15.43
47 Jeff Kersten Madison Bass 6 15.27
48 Chad Poff 4 – Lakes 6 15.17
49 Scott Seggerman Beaver Dam 7 15.01
50 Ray Schueler River County 6 14.79
51 Ken Kaiser Madison Bass 6 14.38
52 Aaron David C & R Bass 7 14.36
53 Chuck Rolfsmeyer Bay View 6 14.35
54 Mike Moyer 7 14.22
55 Dan Sellnow C & R Bass 6 14.10
56 Mike Firehammer Beaver Dam 6 14.06
57 Darrin Sharp 4 – Lakes 7 13.80
58 Dave Garczynski Beaver Dam 6 13.65
59 Mark Eilbes Beaver Dam 7 13.62
60 David Kessler Blackhawk 5 13.09
61 Steve Stephens C & R Bass 5 12.78
62 Mike Puterbaugh River County 6 12.08
63 Boyd Small Rockford 5 11.22
64 Rick Wendlandt Beaver Dam 5 11.21
65 Brian Korfmacker Bay View 4 11.11
66 Andy Anders Angler’s Edge 4 9.99
67 Deven Etnyre Rockford 4 9.32
68 Mike Cropp Lake Ripley 5 9.11
69 Doug Ley Blackhawk 4 8.65
70 Chad Schultz Angler’s Edge 4 8.50
71 Scott Hodkiewicz Madison Bass 4 7.44
72 Kevin Raimer 4 – Lakes 4 7.30
73 Bill Castillo Madison Bass 4 7.14
74 Russell Olson Stateline 3 6.50
75 Terry Renz Blackhawk 4 6.48
76 Tom Lohse Blackhawk 2 5.79
77 Al Wych Stateline 2 4.64
78 Gary Gottschalk Beaver Dam 2 4.49
79 Chad Leton Beaver Dam 2 4.34
80 Dan Trejo Beaver Dam 2 4.29
81 Dave Paape 2 4.10
82 Mark Fry Rockford 2 3.91
83 Joe Kelter Lake Ripley 2 3.38
84 Jerry Annen Blackhawk 2 3.29
85 Lee Huffman Angler’s Edge 2 3.24
86 Bob McDaniels Rockford 0 0.00
Dave Tompkins 0 0.00
Mark O’Niell Beaver Dam 0 0.00
Darrell Nead Blackhawk 0 0.00

Permanent link to this article: https://wisconsinbass.com/2009-zone-3-results/